Skip To Main Content

Mobile Main Nav

Homepage Header

Search Container

Interior Header

Interior Logo Mobile

Header Utility

Search Container

Mobile Trigger

Sticky CTA

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Schedules

Soccer - Girls' Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Score
vs.
Arborbrook Christian Academy
Guy Field Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity Scrimmage
vs.
Porter Ridge
Guy Field Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity Scrimmage
vs.
Wesleyan Christian Academy
Guy Field Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 0-1
vs.
Carmel Christian School
Matthews Sportsplex Away Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 1-2
vs.
Metrolina Christian Academy
Guy Field Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 8-0
vs.
Cape Fear Academy
Cape Fear Academy Away Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 1-4
vs.
Grace Academy
Matthews Sportsplex Away Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 4-0
vs.
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee
Guy Field Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 1-3
vs.
Charlotte Country Day School
Charlotte Country Day School (US) Away Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 0-7
vs.
Providence Day School
Providence Day School Away Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 0-8
vs.
Cannon School
Guy Field Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 1-0
vs.
Charlotte Latin School
Stadium Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 0-6
vs.
Greensboro Day School, Senior Night
Guy Field Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 7-0
vs.
Covenant Day School
Warner Park Away Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 0-6
vs.
Charlotte Country Day School
Stadium Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 0-3
vs.
Providence Day School
Guy Field Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 1-5
vs.
Cannon School
Cannon School Away Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 2-1
vs.
Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte Latin School Away Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 0-8
vs.
Covenant Day School
Stadium Home Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 1-4
vs.
NCISAA, Ravenscroft School
Ravenscroft School Away Details about Soccer - Girls' Varsity 0-9

Coaches

Head Coach:
Tiffany Rice


Roster

# Name Grade
1 Egypt Maxwell-Wright 11
2 Virginia Arnold 10
3 Emily Shields 9
4 Jillian Del Corso 11
5 Anna Sanger 12
6 Eliza Davis 12
7 Anna Burmeister 10
8 Cameron Bailey 12
9 Abigail Buzanowski 12
10 Morgan Shultz 9
11 Beza Collins 12
12 Caroline Collins 10
13 Madeline Efird 11
14 Isabella Korolos 11
16 Elizabeth Macholz 9
17 Caroline Coles 10
18 Alexandra Del Corso 9
19 Camden Whitlock 9
20 Sophia Oliveto 12
21 Kenadie Shepherd 10
22 Katie Joe 10
23 Grace Fuller 9
Claire Pannell 11