Skip To Main Content

Mobile Main Nav

Homepage Header

Search Container

Interior Header

Interior Logo Mobile

Header Utility

Search Container

Mobile Trigger

Sticky CTA

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Schedules

Wrestling - Boys' Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Score
vs.
Charlotte Catholic School, Palisades High School
Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
Red Wolf Invitational - Cedar Ridge HS
TBD
Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
Union Academy
The Guy Gym Home Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
Chesterfield High School
TBD
Chesterfield High School Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
Lexington High School
TBD
Lexington High School Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
Blackhawk Duals @ West Wilkes HS
TBD
TBD Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
Prep Slam
TBD
Holy Innocents Episcopal Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
Thomas Jefferson Classical
TBD
Thomas Jefferson Classical Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
Charlotte Latin School
The Guy Gym Home Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
Central Academy of Technology and Arts Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
Charlotte Latin School
TBD
Charlotte Latin School Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
Providence Day School
TBD
Providence Day School Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
Southlake Christian
TBD
Southlake Christian Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
Charlotte Country Day School
The Guy Gym Home Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
vs.
NCISAA
TBD
TBD Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity
National Prep Championships
TBD
TBD Away Details about Wrestling - Boys' Varsity

Coaches

Head Coach:
Roland Wilfong

Assistant Coaches:
Daniel Goldstein
Ryan Jackson
Chad Pyke


Roster

Name Grade
Cooper Adams 10
Max Diel 10
Caleb Henson 11
Max Howard 10
Harrison Landon 10
Marshall Martin 11
Christian Matte 10
Beck McNeer 10
Cade McNeer 10
Max McNeer 10
Will Miller 11
Sam Reynolds 10
Cody See 10
Landon Whitley 11
Tre Wilfong