Skip To Main Content

Mobile Main Nav

Homepage Header

Search Container

Interior Header

Interior Logo Mobile

Header Utility

Search Container

Mobile Trigger

Sticky CTA

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Schedules

Basketball - Boys' Varsity

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Score
vs.
Gaston Christian
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details CANCELLED
vs.
Mount Tabor High School
Mount Tabor High School Away Details
vs.
South Pointe High School
South Pointe High School Away Details
vs.
Hickory Ridge High School
Hickory Ridge High School Away Details
vs.
Southlake Christian
Southlake Christian Away Details 67-65
Buckshot O'Brien Classic vs Calvary Christian High School
Calvary Christian High School Away Details 58-93
Buckshot O'Brien Classic vs Gateway Charter
Calvary Christian High School Away Details 61-64
Charlotte Hoops Challenge
Harding University High School Away Details 41-79
vs.
Winston-Salem Christian Academy
Winston-Salem Christian Academy Away Details 61-64
vs.
Victory Christian School
Victory Christian Center - Old Pineville Rd Away Details 64-47
vs.
United Faith Christian Academy
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details Cancelled
vs.
Christ The King Catholic High School
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 71-39
vs.
Forsyth Country Day
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 54-52
vs.
Asheville School
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 37-64
vs.
Westminster Catawba Christian School
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 55-53
vs.
Rabun Gap
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 67-84
Carolina Challenge (Columbia, SC) vs Augusta Christian
River Bluff High School Away Details 63-71
Carolina Challenge (Columbia, SC) vs Hartsville
River Bluff High School Away Details 36-53
vs.
Ravenscroft School
Ravenscroft School Away Details 40-62
vs.
North Raleigh Christian Academy
North Raleigh Christian Academy Away Details 69-56
vs.
Charlotte Country Day
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 72-63
vs.
Providence Day School
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 43-47
vs.
Wesleyan Christian Academy
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 66-59
vs.
Cannon School
Cannon School Away Details 75-79
vs.
Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte Latin School Away Details 63-83
vs.
Christ School
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 60-62
vs.
Covenant Day School
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 54-51
vs.
Charlotte Country Day
Charlotte Country Day School Away Details 56-70
vs.
Providence Day School
Providence Day School Away Details 46-55
vs.
Cannon School, Senior Night
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details 61-71
vs.
Charlotte Latin, Senior Night
Lamb/Johnson Gym Home Details
vs.
Covenant Day School
Covenant Day School Away Details
vs.
NCISAA
TBD
TBD TBD Details
vs.
NCISAA
TBD
TBD TBD Details
vs.
NCISAA
TBD
TBD TBD Details
vs.
NCISAA Playoffs Semifinals
TBD
TBD TBD Details
vs.
NCISAA Playoffs Finals
TBD
TBD TBD Details

Coaches

Head of Basketball Program & Head Coach:
Shonn Brown

Assistant Coaches:
Rodney Scott

Roster

# Name Grade
0 Cooper Solomon 10
1 Michael Kabwe 11
2 Micah Gilbert 11
3 Antwan Jamison 10
4 Ben King 12
10 Daniel Guandolo 10
11 Ethan Ham 12
12 John Lash 10
13 Terence Guess 9
15 Wisdom Whipper-Daniel 10
21 Nicholas Rosen 11
32 Cove Pesterfield 11